Skip to Content

Website Design Without Long-Term Contracts

Get a professionally designed WordPress website that belongs to your business — without being tied into an expensive five-year agreement.

Every Pro Web Design package includes responsive design, essential SEO setup, SSL security and fast UK hosting for the first year. You receive a clear fixed quote before work begins, with no hidden monthly website charges.

All prices are final. No VAT is charged — we are not VAT-registered. If we become VAT-registered, VAT at the applicable rate will be added from that date.

Website Design Packages

Package Standard Professional Most Popular Platinum
One-off price£595£995£1,795
Recommended forStart-ups and sole tradersSmall and growing businessesLead-focused business websites
Number of pagesUp to 5Up to 10Up to 20
Bespoke responsive design✓✓✓
WordPress CMS✓✓✓
Contact formsStandardAdvancedConversion-focused
Essential on-page SEO✓✓✓
Google Analytics✓✓✓
Google Search Console—✓✓
Blog or news section—✓✓
Local SEO setup—✓✓
Competitor research——✓
Booking or CRM integration—Optional✓
Speed optimisationEssentialAdvancedAdvanced
Security configuration✓✓✓
SSL certificate — first yearIncludedIncludedIncluded
Website hosting — first yearIncludedIncludedIncluded
WordPress training—✓✓
Post-launch support2 hours4 hours6 hours
Long-term contractNoneNoneNone
Website ownership100% yours100% yours100% yours

Request a fixed-price quote

Ecommerce Website Packages

PackageEcommerce StarterEcommerce Business
Price from£1,295£2,495
Recommended forNew and smaller online shopsEstablished or growing retailers
WooCommerce setup✓✓
Bespoke responsive design✓✓
Products uploadedUp to 20Up to 50
Product categories✓✓
Payment gateway setup✓✓
Shipping configurationStandardAdvanced
Coupons and discount codes✓✓
Customer accounts✓✓
Transactional emails✓✓
Ecommerce analytics✓✓
Essential ecommerce SEO✓✓
Advanced product filtering—✓
Abandoned basket integration—Optional
Training2 hours4 hours
Hosting and SSL — first yearIncludedIncluded
Post-launch support4 hours6 hours
Long-term contractNoneNone
Website ownership100% yours100% yours

Final pricing depends on the number of products, payment methods and required integrations.

Request an ecommerce quote

Website Care Plans

ServiceCareCare PlusGrowth
Monthly price£39£79£149
WordPress updates✓✓✓
Plugin and theme updates✓✓✓
Security monitoring✓✓✓
Website backupsWeeklyDailyDaily
Uptime monitoring✓✓✓
Technical supportEmailPriorityPriority
Content changes—Up to 1 hourUp to 2 hours
Monthly report——✓
Performance checksQuarterlyMonthlyMonthly
Long-term contractNoneNoneNone

Need more? A Development Retainer at £299 per month covers up to 5 hours of development and consultancy. Additional development is charged at £75 per hour, urgent work at £100 per hour.

Choose your care plan

SEO Packages

ServiceLocal SEO StarterSEO GrowthSEO Pro
Monthly price£195£350£650
Recommended forLocal businessesGrowing businessesCompetitive markets
Initial website audit✓✓✓
Keyword researchUp to 10 termsUp to 25 termsUp to 50 terms
On-page optimisationCore pagesUp to 10 pagesUp to 20 pages
Technical SEO checksEssentialAdvancedAdvanced
Google Business Profile✓✓✓
Local citation work✓✓✓
Competitor monitoring—✓✓
Content optimisation1 page/month2 pages/month4 pages/month
Link-building activity—StandardAdvanced
Monthly ranking report✓✓✓
Strategy consultationQuarterlyMonthlyMonthly
Recommended minimum term3 months3 months3 months

SEO improves visibility and organic performance over time, but specific rankings or traffic levels cannot be guaranteed.

Request a free SEO review

Additional Website Services

ServicePrice
Free website reviewFree
Comprehensive website auditFrom £95
Standard website development£75 / hour
Urgent website development£100 / hour
Additional website pageFrom £75
WordPress landing pageFrom £195
One-page websiteFrom £395
WooCommerce integrationFrom £500
WordPress website transferFrom £95
Website speed optimisationFrom £150
Malware removalFrom £120
Google Analytics setupFrom £75
Google Search Console setupFrom £75
Domain configurationFrom £30
SSL installationFrom £45
WordPress training£50 / hour

Fixed hourly rates are charged as used. Services marked “from” depend on scope — request a fixed-price quote and we will confirm before starting.

Content and Design Services

ServicePrice
Website copywriting£75 per page
Blog article£95
SEO landing-page content£120
Logo design£120
Business card design£75
A4 flyer design£120
Brochure design£395
Custom icon design£20 per icon
Email template design£150
Social media profile setup£150

Order from the shop

Website Hosting

PlanStandardManaged WordPressEcommerce
Monthly price£15£30£50
Yearly price£150£300£500
Recommended forBrochure websitesBusiness websitesWooCommerce shops
Fast UK hosting✓✓✓
SSL certificate included—✓✓
WordPress and plugin updates—✓✓
Website backupsWeeklyDailyDaily
Security monitoring✓✓✓
SupportEmailEmailPriority
Long-term contractNoneNoneNone

Pay yearly and get two months free — yearly plans are charged at the price of 10 months.

Hosting Add-ons

ServiceMonthly priceNotes
SSL certificate£120 / yearIncluded with Managed WordPress and Ecommerce hosting; needed separately on the Standard plan or if your website is hosted elsewhere
Daily website backupsFrom £10Already included with Managed WordPress and Ecommerce hosting

Business email is run by our sister brand Pro Technologies: Managed business email →

Hosting and SSL are included free for the first year with every website package. After the first year a plan is optional — you are free to host your website anywhere.

Choose a hosting plan

Why Own Your Website

Pro Web DesignTypical pay-monthly website
Initial priceFrom £595Often £0–£300
Example monthly paymentNone required£60–£100+
Five-year website costFrom £595£3,600–£6,000+
Long-term agreementNoOften required
Website ownership100% yoursMay depend on contract
Hosting choiceFlexibleOften tied to provider
Optional maintenanceYesFrequently mandatory
Fixed project quotationYesNot always

Own your website. Don't rent it for years.

Receive a clear, fixed-price proposal with no hidden website subscription and no long-term development contract.

Request a fixed-price quote

All prices are starting prices and may vary depending on project requirements, content, functionality and third-party integrations. A final fixed quotation will be provided before work begins. Third-party software, premium plugins, advertising budgets and external service fees are not included unless specifically stated. All prices are final. No VAT is charged — we are not VAT-registered. If we become VAT-registered, VAT at the applicable rate will be added from that date.